The Goodbye


Theory: Bukan orang yang harus dimiliki, hatinya yang harus lo miliki.

Fact: VERY TRUE. Oh man, apa artinya hubungan, pernikahan, apapun itu tanpa ada hati? Nonsense. Hidup aja dalam kehampaan.

Neutral Logic: Banyak hal yang gak bisa dijalanin semudah itu, dibalik semua keputusan pasti ada alasannya, even if it’s the SILLIEST decision you have ever made, but i’m sure you have considered everything.

Stories behind the theory:

He left me for good, he will be married with his ex (remember when I told you about ‘dibalik semua keputusan pasti ada pertimbangan’, bukan yang terbaik mungkin, tapi yang harus dijalanin).

and I accept, open heartedly. I really wish both of them the best and I believe in God’s plans.

Tuhan tuh humoris, misterius. Tuhan suka bercanda sama gue, so why can’t i laugh upon it ketimbang sedih2? I learnt a lot from this. This is not about love anymore. It’s about how to let go, ikhlas gitu maksudnya. People said he’s a very bad and mean guy. I can’t hate him, bcs basically semua orang itu baik and I don’t hate. I can’t hate anyone.

Bukan, gue bukan Ibu peri.

Oh, yes, you can call him bullshit whatsoever, but I do believe in him when He told me that he loves me still.

And i do think that calon istri dia sangatlah bodoh.. dia cuma bisa nangis kalo ngeliat calon suaminya terlihat sedang memikirkan gue.

Oh come on, in life, sometimes, you can’t have everything you want. But you got what you want right now. Feeling lucky? Don’t be, your luckyness needed my hardwork untuk nerima kenyataan, so, let’s put it this way, you got what you want, end of story. :)

I let him go, for you. So, what’s your point of crying sih?

Ps. Gak ditulis dalam keadaan kesel walaupun keliatannya begitu, it’s been almost two weeks since he left, cuma mau melihat masalah dari segala sisi. No offense, serius, ga maksud jadi orang yang suka ngomongin orang. Tapi karena gue ga bisa ngomong langsung sama orangnya, let this be a lesson for everyone lah. Terima aje.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s