You.

Talking about personality?

Having you is like having Meredith Grey (of Grey’s Anatomy), Reuben Rabbit Palchuk (of Trauma),  and Dominic Toretto (of Too Fast Too Furious) in one package.

Grey for his  dark and twisted mind. He’s seen worse, he’s survived worse. And he knows we’ll survive too. For me, his dark and twisty mind is not a flaw, it’s a strength, it makes him who he is. :) ~Derek.

Rabbit for he is somewhere between genius and madness. He makes impossible things possible in his own crazy way, on the other hand, try sitting on the co-driver seat while he’s driving and you’ll know what i mean ;)

Dominic Toretto for his gentle, sweet and caring personality towards his closest people. He’s actually is a sweetheart and shown it in his own way.

It’s not that I’m too in love with him or anything, it’s just that..you know, sometimes when you’re vulnerable, you can be very sensitive. Mostly you think about negative thoughts, but this time, i became so romantic about him and…oh my God I’m so lame. x)

Advertisements

Oh Scrap!

I made something for my cousin, Evelyn. She was having her 27th birthday. She already has everything, i mean, literally. Hence, instead of buying her stuffs, I scrapped her something. Here’s what I made (it’s my first shot of making these, so cut me some slack, ok?).

Three hours later..

VOILA! Let me introduce you, the one and only, my masterpiece of the daaaaaay….!!

Yaaaayyyy, isn’t she cute??? :D

But her son (Isa) is cuter than her (haha), her son is my very first nephew, he called me Tata (well, he can’t speak yet, but you have to learn from ZERO to master it, no?hehe). Hmmm…owwwkay, I’ll let you guys peek him a little..

Isn’t he adorable? :D

Pssst, my sister is pregnant now, I can’t wait to hold her baby next year!!

Anyway, if things run smooth, NEXT YEAR IS GONNA A BLAST!! *berdoa* *happiest smile*

Jakarta Macet!

BORED.

Happens ALL the time.

It’s uni’s holiday so I get to go home earlier than usual, a month.

ONE FULL MONTH I have to go through a deadly boring way back home.

Why is it so boring?

It’s BECAUSE  OF:

THE TRAGIC TRAFFIC JAM!!!!

Yeah so I need to do something to kill the boredom. My wallet. I decided to clean up my wallet!! :D

So, here it is, my wallet :

Why in the hell would I like to share what’s inside my wallet to the world? I really have no idea. Haha.

Whatever. Yeah, so, as you can see, some cash, movie ticketsss, cards, and BON. BON. BON. BON.

Bon yang ada diatas itu belum semua. Entah bon dari jaman kapan gak pernah gue keluarin dari dompet. Jorok!

Jadi pertolongan pertama pada dompet gue adalah : BUANG SEMUA BON!

Hasilnya? Dompetku terlihat lebih slim! hahaha.

Selesai sudah bedah dompet kali ini,

aku akan menikmati jalanan ibukota lagi saja.

Anyways, kapan ya Jakarta kaya 20 tahun lalu? Waktu mobil-mobil masih dikit jadi jalanan gak ancur kaya gini. Ini sih udah parah, sebentar lagi Jakarta bakal lumpuh total kalo gak ditindak. Menurut gue transportasi umum yang bisa diandalkan (aman dan akses yang baik) mungkin bisa jadi salah satu solusinya. Atau kalau mau lebih ekstrim lagi? BATASAN UMUR BOLEH TINGGAL DI JAKARTA KHUSUS UNTUK ANAK KELAHIRAN 2001 DAN SELANJUTNYA ADALAH TIDAK LEBIH DARI 25 TAHUN. haha. meaning setelah mereka berumur 24 tahun, mereka punya waktu 1 tahun untuk segera keluar dari jakarta (ngerinya gue langsung dilempar jadi makanan buaya sama anak-anak yang lahir tahun 2001,hihi) batasan umur yang boleh tinggal di Jakarta ini untuk mengurangi baby boomer. Ini parah, dari buyut sampe cicit bisa ada di satu daerah. beranak pinak disini, ya gimana Jakarta ga makin padet. Ntar gue hengkang deh ke Irlandia sekalian (yeay!!haha).

Aight then, adios!

^ NARSIS

Karang Taruna Marinir

Loading

Mas Jawa

PAKEM

Pesepeda Komplek Marinir

Karang Taruna is NOT that boring, guys.

Jadi ini yang dikerjain ade gue dari kemarin, sampe2 gue gak nyadar gak ketemu dia tiga hari. One of them is Mas Galih, my childhood friend.

Sepertinya kalo gue jadi laki-laki, I would do the exact thing like they do. I heart extreme sports. Kewwwwlll.. Aku pingin nyobain jugaaa.. :D Emang ade gue ini bikin gue iri setengah matek.

Anyway, kita-kita ini awalnya temenan dari Karang Taruna Kavling Marinir di Pondok Kelapa, the friendship grows sampe kita semua udah pada tua-tua.

Lucu ya, tadinya gue ini termasuk golongan ‘anak kecil’, tapi sekarang ade gue udah main sama yang paling tua sekalipun.

Satu-satu mulai menikah (Karang Taruna juga ajang cari jodoh lhooo! Ada beberapa orang ketemu di Karang Taruna dan pacaran, even sampe menikah, hihi lucu ya, besannya tetanggan! Gak jauh2..), klo gue sih mana pernah cinlok sama anak Karang Taruna.. sorry nih, sibuk ngurusin acara merangkap sekretaris…huahuahuahuahua yea rite.

Ya, begitulah, Karang Taruna…enough said, too many memories. :)